Monday, December 20, 2010

New York New York!


I'M DOING IT!!!! I'm moving to the big apple! For SOOOOO many reasons, Going just for the summer.....( so far it's just for the summer hahahaha) taking class @ F.I.T......getting an job doing makeup for off Broadway shows, and also getting an fashion internship!

Sunday, December 19, 2010

Will work for Makeup!

Sooo many to look at! eye pigments, eye paint, eyeshadow, and much much more!
        I LOVE MAKEUP!

Now I'm looking for a job in the makeup field like ASAP! I know what I'm doing, but always welling to learn MORE! I thinking working for MAC can help me a lot... working for any (make up 4 ever, MAC, NARS,Lancome) would be NICE!  but there is only a MAC store where I live, So I'm going to keep building on my makeup portfolio, and apply there SOON!

Sunday, December 5, 2010

Diamonds, Pearls & Valentino!

I was just  thinking about diamonds and pearls encrust together.......
I found somethings that got my eye! like this This black-and-white tee, by Valentino! Dripping with sequins and diamante-encrusted tulle and edged with frayed satin ribbon.....

Valentino Sequin-Embellished Top


Valentino Sequin Peep-Toe Pumps with faux

pearls and diamonds!

they embody a certain retro glamour that we all just love. Dazzle the evening in allover sequin paillettes with faux pearls and diamonds at peep toe! 

Valentino diamanté-embellished peep-toe pumps

 I would wear them with the  black-and-white tee!





Tuesday, November 30, 2010

somethings I just love......

I love this! Velvet Red Roses & Sugar Skulls.....I saw this and I must have it!

I love old 20's, 50's and 40's Clothing, with a rockabilly look to it!


It's me! lololololol

Me and my lover.....

Tuesday, May 4, 2010

Ooooh Marilyn Monroe, vintage, & some Film Noir!

I really love  anything Vintage, Marilyn Monroe my Muse!

I'm in love with the Roaring 20's,30's,40's & 50's too.... 

Some of my own work

I love this one!
Going to do a film noir inspired gift cards!

making new Business Cards think this might be one!      

Sunday, April 11, 2010

I What One!

I think Peacocks are sooooooooooooooooo awesome! If I could be an animal it would be a Peacock!
They are Soooooooooo beautiful! I'm thinking about an Peacock dress.....


Sunday, March 21, 2010

I realy want a JOB in the MAKEUP WORLD!

So it's a year later done with makeup school AND still no job in the makeup world! I moved to the wrong area in Vermont! I'm moving up to Burlington @ the end of the summer, for college and to get a job at MAC Makeup store or at the makeup counter in the mall! I just getting out of rutland! Getting an 2nd job and saving my money...just pay the bills,food,420 and nothing more!SAVE SAVE SAVE FOR BURLINGTON!

80's Makeup looks done by Nicole Cruz

Wednesday, March 10, 2010

Alpha Sensi Milla Sorority

Alpha Sensi Milla Sorority

Started in Maui, Hawaii in 2006 by Morgan Haynes & Nicole Cruz

Here's to drinking on the beach, and fucking in the bushes. Bringing guys home to the softest of cushions. Partying like rock stars till the sun comes up, drinking Hennessy from the ASM cup. Cause we're hot ass bitches that will make you cry, and we're Alpha Sensi Millas till the day that we die!

So the Sorority had an little road trip yesterday, up to Killington,VT.. it was Sooooooooo nice up there! They still have snow up there, and was a great day for a ride:0).....But no riding for us...... are one sister might have tore her ACL:( so no riding till next season! It was great to get out of town, even if it's only 20mins after the day up @ the beast dinner with friends, and a little house party.......whoot!!! whoot!!!  Doing it ASM style Bitches!

"We're the sorority that acts like a fraternity because we wear our balls on our chests" by ASM Sorority☮❤!/pages/Rutland-VT/Alpha-Sensi-Milla-Sorority/338736831857?v=wall

Thursday, March 4, 2010

the ocean

I've been watching Point Break all day now! it's making me miss the ocean big time! trying to get back to Hawaii, hopeful I can get back there next winter for a month or soooo!